Date: December 9th 2010


Congratulations to the 2010-11 York College Scholarship Recipients

Thurgood Marshal College Fund
Last Name First Name
Adeshina Jr Tokunbo
Calizaire Jamaine
Calizaire Jasslinea
Kam Donna
King Deidre
Moses Kristina
Pritchett Elizabeth
Wright Kenneth

Scholarship and paid conference ~ Scholarship sponsored by: Walmart First Generation Scholarship

York College Foundation Scholarships

504 Company Merit Scholarship
Last Name First Name
THOMAS SILVIA

Scholarship and internship

The Gloria Waldman Study Abroad Scholarship
Last Name First Name
Cuevas Jose
Studying in Argentina January 2011

Spring 2006 Merit Scholar
Last Name First Name
BODETTI KRISTINA

2007 Merit Scholars
Last Name First Name
TAJUDDIN ABUNASER
TOLENTINO JINNETTE
ALIE AMIL
RUIZ STACY
MANGAR GAYTRI
BEEBAKHEE NAFATARA
SAYED ABDUL
JIMENEZ FRANNY
LAMA NEEMA
DZHURAYEV ROBERT
GARCIA BEATRICE
RODNEY DAVID
ROY ASHA


2007 Aviation Scholar
Last Name First Name
CHETRAM ALEX
SARAVIA SALVADOR
WAYVINES KAREEN

2008 Merit Scholars
Last Name First Name
ADESHINA TOKUNBO
AGU CHINEDU
BOBB CANDACE
BUDHU SAVBTRIE
DISTIN CHARLTON
DREW BIANCA
GEFFRARD CHRISTINA
MAHABIR TROY
MATOS ALINA
MEDINA JONATHAN
PENA JESSENIA
PERSAUD DEOKUMARIE
PINNOCK KYLA-GAYE

2008 FDA Scholars
Last Name First Name
BANZON MARENETH
MOHAMED MAGID

2009 Merit Scholars
Last Name First Name
BAZELAIS MARVELINE
BEGUM RUMENA
DILAWRI HINA
FRANKLIN KESHIA
FREDERICK JOVIETTE
GILROY RENEE
GIRAULT JONATHAN
GUTIERREZ MARCIA
HOSSAIN FAHEEM
JEGEDE TOLUWALASE
JUBAIR AHAMED
KHANDAKER ABIR
LAFORTUNE PASCALE
MATHEW ARUN
MCALLISTER SHAMEEKA
MEHREEN SEHRISH
MELENDEZ JESUS
OSSON AYANA
PINEIRO JESELLE MARIE
RAMIREZ YURYI
SARMIENTO KIMBERLY
TAN DAISY
TORRES ASHLEY
VELEZ MISHELL
YUSUPOVA INESSA
LIFRANC ROBERT
MONTALVO CHRISTIE
PRITHIANI RINKU

2009 Transfer Merit Scholars
Last Name First Name
Annand Omesh
Goldkranz Dina

2010 Merit Scholars
CHANG TENG
CHAVEZ ANA
JOHNSON EMMETT
SOUKOULE MARIAME
THOMAS TINTU
BROWN JONELLE C.
KHAN WAJIHA
SARABJIT KRISTINA C.
BISSOONDHARRY EVELYN
PATEL VRAJISHA

2010 HONORS SCHOLAR
Last Name First Name
JADOONANAN SANGEETA

2010 FDA SCHOLARS
Last Name First Name
ALAM KURSHEDA
CHAMPAGNIE SHANIQUE
NEMBHARD TRISHANN
RAMPAT RANDY
TABAOSARES JEROME
THIERENS CLINT

2010 Transfer Merit Scholars
Last Name First Name
FEIS KIMBERLY
JAMES LENORE
HOLLEY WILLIAM
HAYNES DOREEN
MCDONALD KAMAU
DEABREU AMANDA

Outside Organizations
Organization Student
Robert R. Waits Foundation Michael Veripapa
Colgate-Palmolive Company Taneisha Renaud
The Research Foundation of NY Shalin Angol
The Research Foundation of NY Shani Challenor
The Research Foundation of NY Malcolm Robertson
The Research Foundation of NY Emmanuel Thelusma
The Research Foundation of NY Michael Waugh
The Research Foundation of NY kenneth Wrigh
The Research Foundation of NY Shaun Michael Young
Food Jungle, INC Toni-Ann N. Ho-Young
The Research Foundation of NY Juana F.Novoa
Amy Watkins
N.Y Thoroughbred Horsemen's Ass. Erendira Romero
Two ten Footwear Foundation Clarissa Mckellar
Cogic Charities, inc Jasmaine calizaire
Ebpa Ryce Dionida
ACT Manoushka O. Nijman
APIASF Sana Tanveer
AABR Andreau Charles
Zurich Claudette Forbes
Hebrew Free Loan Society Natalya Korzun
The Research Foundation of NY Erick R. Avila
ACT Manoushka O. Nijman
The Episcopal Diocese Of N.Y Grace Serwadda
Global Kids, INC.2 Bebi shamsundar
Global Kids, INC.2 Kwadwo Saka
N.Y.C.F merit Scholars Program Avaneque K. Johnson
Army Emergency Relief Genaiya Whitlow
Rockefeller Group International INC Adacia Teemal

<< Previous: SCHOLARSHIP INFORMATION: GOLD STANDARD SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM 2010-2011

| Archive Index |

Next: SCHOLARSHIP INFORMATION:The Thurgood Marshall College Fund (TMCF) >>

(archive rss , atom )